Students Achievement

CONGRATULATIONS to our students who have achieved accolades during this pandemic. Way to go, BINUSIANS!

 

Factorial Mathematics Competition – July 2022

Name and Class Achievement
Louis Giovanni Marciano EL4B Silver Medalist
Andy Eugenio Sutanto EL4C Bronze Medalist (qualification round) and Merit

Awardee (final)

Adnan Ramadhan Wibowo EL6B Bronze Medalist
Tristan Hanifatha

Senoaji MS7

Honourable Mention

Olimpiade Sains Nasional (SMA/MA Tingkat Kabupaten Kota 2022)

Student Achievement
Gabriel

James Saganski HS11A

Peringkat 5

Fisika Tingkat Kabupaten/Kota

Junola Omari Yanka HS11A Peringkat

7 Fisika Tingkat Kabupaten/Kota

Jeremy Brandon Laurencio

HS12A

Peringkat 7 Matematika Tingkat

Kabupaten/Kota

Steve Rudolft Woenarta HS12A Peringkat

8 Matematika Tingkat Kabupaten/Kota

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang – 8B
1. The Resonanz Children’s Choir @ 11th BALI INTERNATIONAL CHOIR FESTIVAL 2022:
– Gold medal & champion in children’s choir category (highest score: 88.68)
– Gold medal & champion in folksong category (highest score: 89.08)

2. American Protégé International Music Vocal Competition 2022 December 27, 2022 Weill Recital Hall, Carnegie Hall, New York, USA
Second Place Winner (Classical Repertoire Category, Age 11 to 14)

3. Gold awardee for classical solo vocal performance in World Classical Music Awards Season 1/2022.

4. TrueArtMusic
Publishing after winning the London Young Musician of the Year 2021-22 World Rangking Top 50 Musicians No.4: www.londonyoungmusician.com

Jessica Addielle Simatupang – 8B
• First place in Indonesia Junior Golf Tournament (11 – 13 August 2022)
• Second runner up of Menpora – PAGI International Junior Golf Championship 2022
• Winner – C Girls Division of Indonesia Junior Premiere League 7 (29 – 31 July 2022)
• Second place – C Girls Division of Indonesia Junior Premiere League 5 (28 – 30 June 2022)

Demetria Aubree Kadir – EL4B
1. Kejuaraan Tennis Nasional Piala Peltha XXVI 2022 (National Tennis Competition – Peltha XXVI 2022 Cup
– First Place Winner – Tunggal Putri KU 10tahun (Singles 10 yo)
– First Place Winner – GandaPutri KU 10tahun (Double 10yo) Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 14 – 19 June 2022

2. 2022 Lil Jo Melbourne Regional Qualifier
– Third Place – U9 Junior Singles Royal Pacific Tennis Academy, 9 – 10 July 2022 Melbourne, Australia

Kimberly Qiu – 4C
• Gold Medals for two categories, Skate Bandung, 23 – 26 June 2022
• Gold and Silver Medal for two categories, Skate Asia, 17-23 August 2022

Raden Ayu Noura Dewantara – 4C
• First place – Si Jali Bekasi Championship (March 2022)
• First place – Arezone Pencak Silat Championship (March 2022)
• First place – Jakarta Silat Competition (June 2022)
• First place – Kejuaraan Pencak Silat Candrabaga Cup I (July 2022)

Ethan Hadriel Samuel Saragih – 9C
1. Persatuan Renang Seluruh Indonesia & MGCC Sprint Swimming Competition
– Second Winner (Silver) for 50m Backstroke style Men KU 1 (Kelompok Umur 1)
– Fifth best for 50m Breast style, Butterfly and Freestyle Men KU 1 (Kelompok Umur 1)

The above accolades show our students are multi-talented, multi-skilled, not just in Academics but in all other areas! Keep it up, BINUSIANS!

Contact Us Application